Members List

 


Jordan

1. Jordan Valley Authority (JVA)
Representative: Eng. Saad Abu Hammour

www.jva.gov.jo/sites/en-us/default.aspx

2. Ministry of Water and Irrigation (MWI)
Representative: Eng. Basem Telfah

www.mwi.gov.jo

3. Yarmouk Water Company
Representative: Eng. Mohamed Rabab'aa


4. Water Authority of Jordan (WAJ)
Representative: Eng. Tawfeeq Habashneh

www.waj.gov.jo

5. Jordan Water Company – Miyahuna
Representative: Eng. Munir Oweis

www.miyahuna.com.jo

6. Aqaba Water Company (AW)
Representative: Eng. Naim Saleh

www.aw.jo

Private Sector Companies:

  1. Arabtech Jardaneh Water & Environment 
  2. Engicon O&M
  3. Eco Consult
  4. Dorsche - Jordan
  5. Reetaj
  6. Disi
  7. Joint Efforts Group (Aljhood)

Egypt

1. Menya Water and Sanitation Company
Representative: Radwan Fathi Khalifa

2. Gharbia Water and Sanitation Company
Representative: Ayman Abdelkader
http://www.ghwater.com/

3. Greater Cairo Sanitary Drainage Company
Representative: Mansour Badawi Hussein

4. Fayoum Drinking Water and Sanitation Company
Representative: Ra'fat Badawi

5. Alexandria Sanitary Drainage Company
Representative: Eng. Abdelmohsen Abdelbaki Mostafa
http://www.asdco.com.eg/

6. Giza Drinking water & waste water company
Representative: Amr Wahsh
http://www.giza-wd.com/ar/Arabic-Home.html

7. Menoufia Company for Water and Wastewater
Representative: Mohamed Abou El Kheir
http://www.mcww.com.eg/Aindex.htm

8. Kafr ElShikh for Water & Wastewater
Representative: Mahmoud Fouad
www.kfcww.com

9. Benisuef Water & Sanitation Company
Representative: Yosri Henry Azar
http://www.bswas.com/

10. Dakahlia Potable Water and Sanitary Drainage Company
Representative: Abdel Maksood Mohammady
http://dkwasc.com/

11. Alexandria Water Company
Representative: Nadia Abdou
http://www.alexwater.com/awco_history_ar.html

12. Sharkia Potable Water & Sanitation Company
Representative: Ahmed Amin Abdin
http://www.shapwasco.com.eg/

13. Qena Company for Water and Wastewater
Representative: Mohamed Ali Mohamed
http://www.qcww.com.eg

14. The Holding Company for Water and Wastewater
Representative: Sayed Nasr Arafat
www.hcww.com.eg

15. Greater Cairo Water Company
Representative: Mohamed AbdelRahman
http://www.gcwc.com.eg

16. Assiut Water and Wastewater Company
Representative: Mohamed Badri

17. North and South Sinai Company for Water and Wastewater
Representative: Ibrahim Khaled Sayed Gabr

18. Damietta Water & Wastewater Company
Representative: El Sayed Rabi'

19. Luxor Water and Wastewater Company
Representative: Mahmoud As'a
http://www.lcww.com.eg

20. Marsa Matrouh for Water and Wastewater Company
Representative: Sherif Faris

21. Aswan Water and Sanitation Company
Representative: Ezzat El Sayyad
http://www.awsc.com.eg/

22. Sohag Water & Wastewater Company
Representative: Mahmoud Mohamed Nafe’
http://www.scww.com.eg/


23. Red Sea Water and Wastewater Company – Hurgada
Representative: Nageh Ibrahim
http://www.redseaww.com.eg/about_us.html

24. Egyptian Water and Wastewater Regulatory Agency (EWRA)

Representative: Dr. Mohamed Hasan

Private Sector Companies:

1. Madinaty Electromechanic Power Company


Lebanon

1. North Lebanon Water Establishment
Representative: Jamal Krayem

2. Beirut & Mount Lebanon Water Establishment
Representative: Joseph Nseir
http://www.ebml.gov.lb/english/home


3. South Lebanon Water Establishment
Representative: Ahmad Nizam

4. Beka a Water Establishment
Representative: Maroun Musallam

5. Litani River Authority
Representative: Mohamad Younes
http://www.litani.gov.lb/mainA.html

 

Private Sector Companies:

1. Maalouf Trading & Contracting s.a.l

Representative: Mr. Georges Maalouf

http://maalouf-trading.com/

2. World Engineering & Technology

Representative: Mr. Samer Corban

http://wetlebanon.com/

NGO's:

Lebanon Eco Movement


Palestine

1. Jericho Musicality
Representative: Ghazi Ayyad
http://www.jericho-city.org

2. Jerusalem Water Undertaking
Representative: Abdelkhaliq Al-Karmi
http://www.jwu.org

3. Palestine Water Authority
Representative: Eng. Mazen Ghnaim
www.pwa.ps

4. Tubas Municipality
Representative: Abdullatif Massaeid
http://www.tubas.ps

5. Jenin Municipality
Representative: Ali Nashrty

6. Hebron Municipality
Representative: Imad Al-Zeer
http://www.hebron-city.ps

7. Qalqilia Municipality
Representative: Abdulmon’em Afana
http://www.qalqiliamun.ps/arabic/index.html

8. Salfeet Municipality
Representative: Saleh Afana

9. Nablus Municipality
Representative: Imad Al-Masri
http://www.nablus.org

10. Coastal Municipalities Water Utility (CMWU)
Representative: Monther Shoblaq
http://www.cmwu.ps/

11. Water Supply and Sewerage Authority - WSSA / Bethlehem
Representative: Akram Nassar

12. Anabta Municipality
Representative: Hashem Noor
http://www.anabta.org

13. Tulkarem Municipality
Representative: Rayeq Hamad

14. Joint Service Council for Water
Representative: Moneer Jaradat

15. Sier Municipality

Representative: Dr. Kaied Jaradat

http://www.siermunc.org/

16. Water Sector Regulatory Council

Representative: Mr. Mohammad Al Hmaidi


Syria

1. Damascus Water Supply & Sewerage Authority
Representative: Dr. Mwaffaq Khallouf
http://www.dawssa.org
2. Public Est. of drinking water & waste water in ALqunaitera PROVINCE-Syria
Representative: Hesham Al-Fandi

3. Water and Wastewater utility in Hamah
Representative: Radwan Al-Hasan

4. Ministry of irrigation-the directorate of water resources in ALQunaitera
Representative: Dr. Arsan Arsan

5. Water and Wastewater Utility in Latakia
Representative:

6. Water and Wastewater Utility in Aleppo
Representative:
http://www.wateraleppo.com/

 


Iraq

1. Ministry of Municipalities and Public Works
Representative: Raeed Mohammed

2. Ministry of Wate Resources

Representative: Mr. Loay Ali

Back to top


Oman

1. Public Authority for Electricity and Water
Representative: Mr. Kassim Al-Jabri
http://www.paew.gov.om/

2. Salalah Sanitary Drainage Services Company
Representative: Sheikh Ghali Bin Ahmad Al Mashali
http://www.ssds.co.om/

3. Haya Water

Representative: Hussein Abdul Hussein

http://www.haya.com.om/


Bahrain

1. Ministry of  Public Works
Representative: Khalifa Al- Mansoor
http://www.works.gov.bh/

2. Water & Electricity Authority
Representative: Ali Radha Hussein
http://www.mew.gov.bh/


Yemen

1. Sanaa Water and Sanitation Local Corporation – SWSLC
Representative: Eng. Nabil Al Wazeer
http://www.swslc-yemen.com.ye/

2. Hodeidah Water & Sanitation Local Corporation
Representative:Mohamed Al-Maktari

3. Ibb Water and Sanitaion local corporation
Representative: Abdulrakeeb Al-Shurmani

4. Local Water and Sanitation Corporation – Aden
Representative: Abdullah Al-Gunaid

5. Ministry of Water & Environment Water & Sanitation Local Corp. – Hajjah
Representative: Mohamed Al-Douais

6. Al Baydha Water and Sanitation Local Corporation
Representative: Fahd Ghallab

7. Water Supply and Sanitation Local Corporation - Dhamar Governorate
Representative: Abdulsalam Al-Hakimi

8. Water & Sanitation Amran LC
Representative: Abdulsalam Ankad

9. As-shihr water utility
Representative: Hani Baakim

10. Sadah Water Supply & Sanitation Local Corporation
Representative: Hadi Ali Qureih

11. Bajil Water & Sanitation LLC
Representative: Fuad Ali Yassin

12. Al Mahweet Water Supply and Sanitation Utility
Representative: Thabet Harmal

13. National Water & Sanitation Authority
Representative: Tawfeeq Al Sharjabi

14. Bait Al-faqih Water and Sanitation Local Corporation
Representative: Amer Said Al-Ameri

15. Seiyun Local Corporation
Representative: Amer Said Al-Ameri

16. Abyan Local Corporation
Representative: Hasan Naser Abdallah

17. Zabid Water and Sanitation Local Corporation

18. Central Authority for Rural areas

19. University of Sana'a (Water and Environment Center)


Saudi Arabia

1. Miahona
Representative: Dr. Walid AbdelRahman
http://www.miahona.com/

2. National Water Company

Representative: Mr. Loay Al Musallam
http://www.nwc.com.sa

Private Sector Companies:

1. Future Resources C.Ltd

Representative: Dr. Emad Al Furaijani

http://www.fr.com.sa


United Arab Emirates

1. Abu Dhabi Distribution Company – ADDC
http://www.addc.ae
2. Abu Dhabi Water & Electricity Authority (ADWEA)
http://www.adwea.ae

3. Abu Dhabi Sewerage Services Company (ADSSC)
http://www.adssc.ae
4. Abu Dhabi Transmission & Dispatch Company (TRANSCO)
http://www.transco.ae
5. Al-Ain Distribution Company (AADC)
http://www.aadc.ae
6. Federal Electricity & Water Authority (FEWA)
http://www.fewa.gov.ae
7. Sharjah Electricity & Water Authority (SEWA)
http://www.sewa.gov.ae
8. Dubai Electricity & Water Authority (DEWA)
http://www.dewa.gov.ae

9. Regulation and Supervision Bureau (RSB)

Representative: Mr. Seif Al Qubaisi

www.rsb.gov.ae

Private Sector Companies:

1. RadiuSenaat Piping and Fittings LLC

2. Itron - Dubai

3. Emirates Sembcorp Water and Power Company

4.Saint-Gobain PAM

 


Kuwait

1. Ministry of Public Works
Representative: Abdelkhaleq Murad
http://www.mpw.gov.kw/sites/AR/Pages/MainPage.aspx

2. Ministry of Electricity and Water
Representative: Ahmed Abdelmajeed Al-Dousari
http://www.mew.gov.kw/

3. Utility Development Company W.L.L (UDC)

Representative: Dr. Ibrahim Ghusain

http://www.udcsulaibiya.com


Tunisia

1. Sonede: Societe Nationale d’Exploitation et de Distribution des Eaux
Representative: Saad El Seddik

2. Onas: The National Sanitaion Utility
Representative: Rachad Bin Ramdane
http://www.onas.nat.tn


Libya

1. General Company for Water and Wastewater

Representative: Mahmoud Doro

2. Great Man-Made River Project, Sarir Wellfield
Representative: Eng. Saad Al-Amami
http://www.gmmra.org/en/


Algeria

1. Algerienne des Eaux – ADE
Representative: Mr. Aya Mansour
http://www.ade.dz/Presentation/present.php

2. National Office for Sanitation
Representative: Mr. K

http://www.ona.dz


Morocco

1. Ministère Délégué Chargé de l'EAu  

2. National Office of Potable Water - ONEP
Representative: Samir Bensaid
http://www.onep.ma/


Mauritania

1. National Center for Water Resources
Representative: Mohamed Soueidat
http://www.hydraulique.gov.mr/Hydrolique/Arabe/indexar


Sudan

1. Hawata Wad-Elageili Water Corporation 
Representative: Mohamed Mahdi


Germany

Private Sector Companies

1. Itron Dubai

2. Passavant Geiger Gmbh

3. Wilo

4. Nivus

5. Xylem Water Solutions, Dubai, UAE

6. Bremen Overseas Reseearch and Development Association (BORDA)

 


United States of America

Private Sector Companies

Chemonics International

www.chemonics.com

 


Canada

Smart Water Metering

http://www.smart-water-metering.com


Turkey

Ekotank Liquid Storage Systems

http://www.ekotank.net


Iran

RSA Electronics

http://www.rsa-electronics.co


Sign up via our free email subscription service to receive notifications when new information is available.
0
Shares
0
Shares